Rebecca has been recognized by Moms Demand Action as a Gun Sense Candidate

imageedit_2_7251647464.png

ENDORSED by Brookline's Leaders

Roger Blood, CHAIR, Housing Advisory Board

Janet Fierman, CHAIR, Brookline Building Commission

Bernard Greene, Brookline Select Board Member

Craig Haller, Co-CHAIR Brookline SEPAC

Casey Hatchett, Co-CHAIR, Brookline Commission for Women

Puja Mehta, CHAIR, Brookline Library Board

David Pollak, CHAIR, Brookline School Committee

Julie Schreiner-Oldham, Vice-Chair, Brookline School Committee

David Trietsch, CHAIR, Brookline Housing Authority*

Neil Wishinsky, CHAIR, Brookline Select Board


Endorsed by Community Representatives, Business & Non-Profit Leaders, and Neighbors

Nina Alhadeff

Beate Alhadeff

Peter Alhadeff

Kitty Ames

Alex Anmahian

David Aronson, TMM*

Sydney Asbury

John Bassett, TMM

Kate Becker, TMM

Danit Ben-Ari

Maria Benet

Dr. Emelia Benjamin

Sarah Boehs, TMM

Harry Bohrs, TMM

Katharine Bohrs

Dr. Margaret Bourdeaux

Caroline Bowden

Kevin Brailey

Edie Brickman

Barbara Brown, Hidden Brookline

Nina Brown

Frank Caro, TMM

Carol Caro, TMM, & Advisory Cmte

Linda Carlisle

Pen Hau Ben Chang, School Cmte*

Hsiu-Lan Chang

Helen Charlupski, School Cmte

Elizabeth Choi

Tracy Clark

George Cole, Bldg Commission

Abigail Cox, TMM

Dr. Lisa Crossley

Dennis Doughty, TMM & Advisory Cmte

Tom Downes

Ita Duron

Jessica Eber

Michelle Ehrenreich

Paul Epstein

Catharyn Fletcher

Aynsley Floyd

Archon Fung

Deborah Fung

Meenakshi Garodia

Joe Geller, Frmer Select Bd Member

Matthew Gifford

Michael Glover, School Cmte

 

Cindy Goldstein

Betty Goldstein

Jonathan Grand, TMM

Mark Gray, TMM

Carolyn Grimes

Mike Grimes

Dorothea Haas

John Haigh

Kelly Hardebeck, TMM & Advisory Cmte

Ed Hardebeck

Derek Hatchett

Julia Herskovitz

John Hodgman

Jackie Hosang Lawson

Joylon Howorth

Sytske Humphrey, TMM & Advisory Cmte*

Sheila Hussey

Lisa Jackson,Frmer School Cmte

Tom Johnson

Diane Johnson

Gary Jones, Fmr Rep. (11th Plymouth)

Barr Jozwicki, TMM

Bobbie Knable, TMM

Ken Kaplan, Bldg Commission

Barbara Koff

Larry Koff, TMM*

Skye Kramer

Kevin Lang, Frmer School Cmte

Seunguen Lee

Bob Lepson, TMM

Ilana Lescohier

Judy Levenson

Alberta Lipson

Fred Levitan, TMM & Advisory Cmte

Mark Lowensten, TMM

Nancy Madden

Nicole McClelland, TMM

Scott McInturff

Jennifer Meader

Judy Meyers, Frmer School Cmte; TMM

Karin Miller

Cecily Morse

Alan Morse, Frmer School Cmte

Doreen Nicastro

Isa Orvieto

Mark Pasternack

 

 

 

Jane Piercy, TMM

Barry Posen

Hannah Protzman

Daniel Raemer

Wallis Raemer

Paula Ramsdell

Arden Reamer

Pamela Roberts

Michael Rothman

Michael Sandman, TMM & Advisory Cmte

Elisabetta Sasseroli

Vivien Schmidt

Barbara Scotto, School Cmte; TMM

Gary Shiffman

Kenneth Shepsle

Rise Shepsle

Glen Sherman

Stuart Shieber

Jim Solomon

Rachel Solomon

Frank Steinfield, TMM

Rebecca Steinfield

Sara Stoutland

Beth Stram, School Cmte*

Jill Streck

Joanne Sullivan, Housing Auth

Sidney Topol

Melissa Trevvett

Molly Turlish

Anne Turner

Jennifer Vasterling

Steve Walt

Gabriel Walt

Katherine Walt

Dr. Henry Warren, Frmer School Cmte

Larry Wenglin

Charla Whitley

Cindy Williams

Susan Wolf Ditkoff, School Cmte

Christina Wolfe

Cassia Wyner

Yvette Yelardy

Elizabeth Zachos

...and many more!


*at time of endorsement